FILMS

100

DAYS

4

2021 Film Screening Schedule

Thursday 9/30

Start 11:15 AM

End 10:45 PM

Movie Scene Cutter

11:15 AM - 10:45 PM:   Films run consecutively in order

Play Date (Short) - 07:46

Keep it in The Dark (Short) - 12:15

Empty Windows (Short) - 14:00

A Good Friend (Short) - 13:35

Merge (Trailer) - 01:19

Breach (Short) - 08:00

TRANS (Feature) - 01:32:25

Sundown Town (Short) - 10:00

Two Headed Beast (Short) - 10:00

Abracitos (Short) - 11:00

The Acquistion (Short) - 10:13

As You Like It (Short) - 26:30

Mimic (Short) - 24:00

Alienated (Feature) - 01:08:54

The Barber (Short) - 08:00

Annabel Lee (Short) - 15:58

NOM (Short) - 10:25

Bird Lady (Short) - 12:22

Sundown Trail (Short) - 13:59

Golem (Short) - 05:00

Raven (Short) - 33:49

The Whittler (Feature) - 01:07:53

Defenseless (Short) - 16:00

Sad Girls Dance Party (Short) - 07:28

After Hours (Short) - 12:45

Nevermore (Short) - 07:21

Echthaar (Short) - 19:50

Woodland Cemetery (Short) - 09:46

Hansel (Short) - 16:00

Neferika’s Heart (Short) - 07:24

Horizon (Short) - 15:00

En Vogue (Short) - 06:03

The Masque of the Red Death (Short) - 04:56

Canvas (Feature) - 01:15:33

 

Friday 10/1

Start 11:15 AM

Break 3:45 PM

Yellow Sketched Film

11:15 AM - 3:45 PM:   Films run consecutively in order

Wich (Short) - 04:37

The Thorn King (Short) - 10:48

Friends Don’t Die (Short) - 14:50

Hestia! (Short) - 12:30

Lily In The Maze (Short) - 10:00

Weirdo (Short) - 07:30

There’s No Such Thing as Vampires (Feature) - 01:21:00

Hush (Short) - 11:56

Seal The Deal (Short) - 13:46

The Last Christmas of the Universe (Short) - 15:00

Descended (Short) - 27:00

Revenge Inc. (Short) - 08:14

The Dark Odyssey (Short) - 08:31

The House and Everything (Short) - 31:27

Will There be Women at My Funeral (Short) - 08:53

Imitation (Short) - 04:00

Friday 10/1

Start 5:00 PM

End 10:30 PM

5:00 PM - 10:30 PM:   Films run consecutively in order

Obsidian (Feature) - 01:42:00

Yummy (Short) - 01:00

Quickie (Short) - 03:37

Pastiche (Short) - 26:00

If Likes Could Kill (Short) - 12:26

Family History (Short) - 16:05

The Parker Sessions (Feature) - 01:12:21

Lifelike (Short) - 18:21

Wet Paint (Short) - 10:01

Hide or Seek (Short) - 19:45

Hostile (Short) - 14:24

Koreatown Ghost Story (Short) - 14:52

Friday 10/1

Start 11:00 PM

End 1:00 AM

****Separate ticketed event - This event may be purchased within the Festival's premium ticketing tiers or as a standalone event****

11:00PM  - Close - TwitchTwitch Productions presents "The Theatre of Terror, Late Night Movie ~ Hosted by Salvatore Rizzo "The DeadFather”

Saturday 10/2

Open 11:15 AM

Break 3:45 PM

11:15 AM - 3:45 PM:   Films run consecutively in order

 

Transplant (Short) - 18:00

Bobby Bishop (Short) - 06:51

The Hoot Owl (Feature) - 01:11:17

Woke (Short) - 20:14

Tea Time (Short) - 06:00

Angel City Horror (Short) - 09:00

Cargo (Short) - 10:00

Dynamite (Short) - 13:37

Dark Tales From Channel X (Feature) - 01:13:38

Desert Like a Witch (Short) - 03:03

The Harp Brothers (Short) - 21:10

Saturday 10/2

Start 5:00 PM

End 8:00 PM

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM:   Films run consecutively in order

 

Girl Next (Feature) - 01:42:56

The Commitment (Short) - 09:10

Sibilum (Short) - 06:06

Swipe (Short) - 05:48

All The Flowers That Cut Through The Earth (Short) - 31:52

Perfect (Short) - 10:21

Saturday 10/2

Start 8:00 PM

End 11:00 PM

Movie Scene Cutter

****Separate ticketed event - This event may be purchased within the Festival's premium ticketing tiers or as a standalone event****

8:00 - Red Carpet Photos and Press in the main hall

8:00 - 9:00 Pre Award Ceremony Mixer in the theater

9:00 - 10:30 - 2021 Macabre Faire Film Festival Awards

11:00PM - Close

Sunday 10/3

Open 11:15 AM

Close 11:00 PM

Yellow Sketched Film

11:15 AM - 10:00 PM:   Films run consecutively in order

Mourning Meal (Short) - 20:00

Becky (Short) - 14:00

Murphy’s Law (Short) - 11:38

God’s Law (Feature) - 01:28:20

Matched (Short) - 03:10

The Body (Short) - 11:55

Evolutionary (Short) - 14:54

Blood On The Risers (Short) - 19:25

Better Than You (Short) - 04:48

Choir Girl (Feature) - 01:35:03

The Man Who Loved Flowers (Short) - 08:09

Inferno (Short) - 15:30

The Gift (Short) - 12:45

Blood Harvest (Short) - 12:14

Inside/Ospiti (Short) - 14:45

Seeds (Feature) - 01:30:00

Black Heart Red Hands (Short) 15:00

Something Round (Short) - 16:05

The Foal (Short) - 10:00

Evenfall (Short) - 14:04

Re-Animal (Short) - 13:07

If She Screams (Feature) - 01:29:11

ALL SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE
FB_IMG_1622424680767.jpg

Sponsors

darkriver_edited.jpg
022801Green Treez late.jpg
become-a-sponsor-now-button.jpg
new_home_inspectors
clevelandhauntclubdotcom.jpg
nossi-full-sig-blue.png
Lebanon.JPG
SMALLthreecolor1.png
Logo.png
Logo.gif
Click for
TICKETS_RED_LIGHTS.jpg