FILMS
FOOD
MUSIC

2022 Festival Schedule

Thursday 9/29

Open 10:45AM

Close 11:00PM

Movie Scene Cutter

8:00AM - 10:45AM:  Vendor Setup

10:45AM:  Doors Open to the public - Vending begins in the Main Concession Hall and on the second floor, within the Film Festival Marketplace. 

 

*The official vendor schedule is 10:45AM - 8:00PM, Any evening hours after 8:00 PM are at the option of the individual vendor*

 

10:55AM:  Festival Opening Announcements on the Main Stage from the Festival Directors

 

11:11AM:  Officially Selected Films begin playing in the Main Theater

3:30PM:  Panel on the Main Stage

4:30PM:  Movies play in Main Theater

 

10:45PM:  Officially Selected Films end for the day

11:00PM:  Close

11:11AM

Monster Encounters (01:03)

Part Forever (12:33)

Crazy Mel's Auto Emporium (01:09)

When Buying a Fine Murder (33:33)

Jumawut Night (05:30)

Death Scene (06:14)

Lips & Tips (31:55)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

Mayamohini - The Tale of Ursula (04:34)

Murder in Monte Nido (07:37)

SHE (07:10)

The Mill Creek Strangler (06:18)

A Real Killjoy (03:00)

POX (03:48)

Super Z (01:20:13)

3:30 - 4:00PM

PANEL: Set Safety & Stunts

4:30PM

Machine (02:12)

Feast (05:42)

The Snail (16:40)

Drawing (24:43)

The Monster Inside (12:21)

ReSet (01:29:00)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

L'oeuf (04:05)

The Call of Water (19:00)

Cameo (12:50)

Dear Mirror (07:57)

Sheets (06:11)

The Listener (05:00)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

Holes in the Sky: The Sean Miller Story (01:54:01)

10:45PM:  Officially Selected Films end for the day

Friday 9/30

Open 10:45AM

Close 11:00PM

Yellow Sketched Film

10:45AM:  Doors Open to the public - Vending begins in the Main Concession Hall and on the second floor, within the Film Festival Marketplace. 

 

*The official vendor schedule is 10:45AM - 8:00PM, Any evening hours after 8:00 PM are at the option of the individual vendor*

 

10:55AM:  Festival Announcements on the main stage

 

11:11AM:  Officially Selected Films begin playing in the Main Theater

3:30PM:  Panels on the Main Stage

5:00PM:  Movies play in Main Theater

7:00PM:  Officially Selected Films end for the day

8:00 - 11:00PM:  Music Festival on the Main Stage****

****Separate ticketed event - This event may be purchased within the Festival's premium ticketing tiers or as a standalone event****

11:00PM:  Close

11:11AM

Shakespeare for all Ages (02:42)

A Good Mother (04:00)

No Way Out (10:33)

Incubus (16:45)

IVI ELV (11:31)

LARVAE (30:00)

Boo Hag or Shadow Man (10:03)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

Fractures (13:00)

Victim No. 6 (21:38)

Pest(s) (11:58)

Stick A Fork In Me (10:41)

ALCHEMY OF THE SPIRIT (01:30:00)

3:30 - 4:00PM

PANEL: Meet the '22 Filmmakers

4:00 - 5:00PM

PANEL: Director's Panel

5:00PM

Malibu Horror Story (01:25:00)

Little Brother (13:40)

Cutter (15:37)

Patricia Sterling (03:05)

7:00PM:  Officially Selected Films end for the day

8:00 - 11:00PM:  

Music Festival on the Main Stage Featuring Justin Johnson and James Hatem****

****Separate ticketed event - This event may be purchased within the Festival's premium ticketing tiers or as a standalone event****

11:00PM:  Close

Saturday 10/1

Open 10:45AM

Close 11:00PM

Movie Scene Cutter

10:45AM:  Doors Open to the public - Vending begins in the Main Concession Hall and on the second floor, within the Film Festival Marketplace. 

 

*The official vendor schedule is 10:45AM - 8:00PM, Any evening hours after 8:00 PM are at the option of the individual vendor*

 

10:55AM:   Festival Announcements on the main stage

 

11:11AM:  Officially Selected Films begin playing in the Main Theater

2:30PM:  Panels on the Main Stage

4:00PM:  Movies play in Main Theater

7:00PM:  Officially Selected Films end for the day

8:00 - 11:00PM:  

Music Festival on the Main Stage Featuring Noah Garner, Onoleigh, and Sean Ryan****

****Separate ticketed event - This event may be purchased within the Festival's premium ticketing tiers or as a standalone event****

11:00PM:  Close

11:11AM

The Tell Tale Heart (04:14)

A New World (15:14)

Bitter Taste of Ginger (01:15:02)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

Br0k3n (12:02)

Familiar (10:00)

Calliope (08:29)

The Unlocking (09:21)

CRAM (43:45)

2:30 - 3:00PM

PANEL: Meet the '22 Filmmakers

3:00 - 4:00PM

PANEL: Director's Panel

4:00PM

Old Time Radio (05:35)

Escalation (15:00)

Human Trash (16:38)

Higher Methods (01:11:42)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

What a Harvest (14:55)

Ghost Trippers (28:20)

7:00PM:  Officially Selected Films end for the day

8:00 - 11:00PM:  Music Festival on the Main Stage****

****Separate ticketed event - This event may be purchased within the Festival's premium ticketing tiers or as a standalone event****

11:00PM:  Close

Sunday 10/2

Open 10:45AM

Close 11:00PM

Yellow Sketched Film

10:45AM:  Doors Open to the public - Vending begins in the Main Concession Hall and on the second floor, within the Film Festival Marketplace. 

 

*The official vendor schedule is 10:45AM - 6:00PM, Any evening hours after 6:00 PM are at the option of the individual vendor*

11:15AM:   Red Carpet Photos and Press in the Main Hall****

 

12:15PM:  Award Ceremony****

****Red Carpet and Awards are separate ticketed events - These events may be purchased within the Festival's premium ticketing tiers or as a standalone event****

1:30PM:  Movies play in Main Theater

 

3:30PM:  Panels on Main Stage

4:00PM:  Movies Start

10:45PM:  Officially Selected Films end for the day

11:00PM:  Festival Close

1:30PM

Over & Over (04:49)

It Will Be Over Soon (10:00)

Give My Love to Rose (06:59)

#NoFilter (13:20)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

The Witch's Bargain (29:59)

Inch Thick, Knee Deep (17:49)

Reverse The Punishment (10:00)

3:30 - 4:00PM

PANEL: Set Safety & Stunts

4:00PM

Lunachicks (12:32)

My Inner Demon: A Geraldson Tale (01:16:34)

In the Bowels of the Building (11:01)

Good Girl (09:12)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

Living with Ghosts (01:29:16)

Frequency (15:59)

Domestic Bliss (10:27)

A Siren's Call (20:53)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

My Friends The Plants (09:54)

Agatha (1:00:00)

Les Mots Croisés (28:16)

10:45 PM: Officially Selected Films end for the day

11:00 PM: Festival Closes

ALL SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE