And The Winner Is...
2021 Official Award Winners are Here!

There are so many incredible entries, the task of sorting, judging and curating from the massive pool of creativity and talent that we see with each festival run is monumental. There are so many good choices, and simply not enough awards every year.

That said we would like to thank all of the filmmakers who submitted their projects for the '21 Festival. Your dedication to the craft speaks volumes and we wish you much success with your future films.

And now, it is with great pride that we announce the winners of the 2021 Macabre Faire Film Festival Awards!

***************

Best Costume Design, Short Film

**The Last Christmas of the Universe**

_______________

Best Costume Design, Feature Film

**Girl Next**

_______________

Best Sound, Short Film

**The Gift**

_______________

Best Sound, Feature Film

**The Parker Sessions**

_______________

Best Soundtrack, Short Film

**The Body**

_______________

Best Soundtrack, Feature Film

**Choir Girl**

_______________

Best SPFX, Short Film

**The Last Christmas of the Universe**

_______________

Best SPFX, Feature Film

**Girl Next**

_______________

Best VFX (Video FX), Short Film

**Angel City Horror**

_______________

Best VFX, Feature Film

**Canvas**

_______________

Best Editing, Short Film

**Angel City Horror**

_______________

Best Editing, Feature Film

**Girl Next**

_______________

Best Screenplay, Short Film

**Inferno**

_______________

Best Screenplay, Feature Film

**The Parker Sessions**

_______________

Best Cinematography, Short Film

**Angel City Horror**

_______________

Best Cinematography, Feature Film

**Choir Girl**

_______________

Best Supporting Actress, Short Film

**Jazmine Cornielle from “Raven”**

_______________

Best Supporting Actress, Feature Film

**Paula Marcenaro Solinger from Girl Next”**

_______________

Best Supporting Actor, Short Film

**Emilio Linder from Hostile”**

_______________

Best Supporting Actor, Feature Film

**Jack Campbell**

_______________

Best Actress, Short Film

**Margaret Cho from Koreatown Ghost Story”**

_______________

Best Actress, Feature Film

**Sarah Timm from “Choir Girl”**

_______________

Best Actor, Short Film

**Richard Jutras from “Lifelike”**

_______________

Best Actor, Feature Film

**Austin Green from the film “God’s Law”**

_______________

Best Director, Short Film

**Matt McWilliams from “Angel City Horror”**

_______________

Best Director, Feature Film

**John Fraser from “Choir Girl”**

_______________

Best Music Video

**Sad Girls Dance Party**

_______________

Best Student Film

**Echthaar**

_______________

Best Animated Film

**Re-Animal**

_______________

Best Super Short

**Better than You**

_______________

Best Foreign Short

**Inferno**

_______________

Best Foreign Feature

**Choir Girl**

_______________

Best Short Film

**Angel City Horror**

_______________

Best Feature Film

**The Parker Sessions**

***************

Congratulations to All!!!

A Celebration of Independent Films!
FB_IMG_1622424680767.jpg

Sponsors

Green Treez Company Logo
Darkriver Productions Logo
Sponsors available
New Home Inspectors Logo
clevelandhauntclubdotcom.jpg
nossi-full-sig-blue.png
Lebanon.JPG
SMALLthreecolor1.png
Logo.png
Logo.gif
Click for
Buy Tickets Here