Official Selections

Film Schedule 2017

Schedule Subject To Changes Till Dec. 15, 2016

Friday - January 13, 2017

IL Prinicipio Del Male (2m) Stefano Santoro - Trailer Plays in all rooms before blocks


Friday Room A

5:30pm  Rorschach (75m) Director: C.A. Smith
6:55pm  A Gift (17m) Director: Yiqiong Li
7:20pm  Chat Room (7m) Director: Dylan Keselman
7:35pm  Ideal (13m) Director: Kevan Tucker
800pm  Time to Eat (4m) Director: Luke Asa Guidici
8:15pm  Hatten Bit (Dodal) (15m) Director: Baroque Scipio
8:40pm  Fils (15m) Director: Cyrus Neshvad
9:00pm  Mayday (13m) Director: Sebastien Vanicek
9:25pm  The Dark Tapes (95m) Director: Michael McQueen
11:15pm  The Sunken Convent (15m) Director: Michael Panduro
11:40pm  Seek & Thou Shalt Find (9m) Director Michelle Hands

Friday Room B
5:00pm  Vardoger (15m) Director: Ludovic De Gaillande
5:20pm  Suicide Hotline (9m) Director: Philip Clyde-Smith
5:35pm  Jet Set L.A. (10m) Director: Colin Lawrence
5:50pm  Object Permanence (9m) Director: Nelson Hernandez
6:00pm  My Little Sister (76m) Director: Maurizio Del Piccolo & Roberto Del Piccolo
7:45pm  Awakening (10m) Director: Rolf Lindbolm
8:00pm  Midnight Walk (4m) Director: Mathilde Nocquet
8:15pm  Reveler (8m) Director: Mariano Falabretti
8:30pm  The Darkness Keeper (19m) Director: Rodrigo Atienzar
9:00pm  Bear With Us (95m) Director: William J. Stribling
10:50pm  In This Economy (9m) Director: Ty Huffer
11:05pm  2 Guys 1 Box (11m) Director: Edward X. Young
11:30pm  We Are Not Ourselves (4m) Director: Dominic Mercurio
11:40pm  Mexican Flamenco (9m) Director: Nur Rubio

Friday Room C
5:15pm  #MurderSelfie (7m) Director: Tobias Tobbell
5:30pm  3:14 (11m) Director: Patricio Marin Avelar
5:45pm  Revenge Kills (23m) Director: Ronda Swindell
6:30pm  The Ruins of Villastrigo (12m) Director: Keith McMahon
7:00pm  Virtual Revolution (92m) Director: Guy-Roger Duvert
8:45pm  The Ripper (4m) Director: Daniel Hackmair
8:55pm  The Night Whispered (8m) Director: Nicholas Vince
9:15pm  Red Snare (8m) Director: Jordan Barnes-Crouse
9:30pm  Payday (7m) Director: Yoshi Kazu Ysa
9:45pm  A Monster Called Charles (15m) Director: Richard Paris Wilson

Friday Room D
5:15pm Sudden Reality (17m) Director: Matthan Harris

5:50pm  Romeo’s Distress (82m) Director: Jeff Frumess
(Premiere)
7:35pm  Slingspeare (6m) Director: Patrick Devaney
8:00pm  The Last Taxi Driver (15m) Director: Debra Markowitz
8:30pm  Theta-States (90m) Director: Manny Serrano
(Premiere)

Saturday - January 14, 2017

IL Prinicipio Del Male (2m) Stefano Santoro - Trailer Plays in all rooms before blocks

Saturday - Room A
12:15pm  Best Friends Forever (5m) Director: Kevin Nam
12:25pm  Deadfall (8m) Director: Louise MacKintosh
12:45pm  Madre De Dios (Mother of God) (7m) Director: Gigi Saul Guerrero

1:00pm   Wild Men (90m) Director: Bobby Sansivero

3:00pm  Danger, Dames, & Dangerous Games (99m) Director: Alex Salazar (Premiere)
5:30pm  EKAJ (80m) Director: Cati Gonzalez
7:15pm  A Snot Adventure (4m) Director: Ning Cheng
7:30pm  Chateau Sauvignon: Terroir (13m) Director: David E. Munz-Maire
8:00pm  Disturbances: Let Me Inside (7m) Director: Katie Carman-Lehach
8:20pm  Dinner Time (8m) Director: Matthew Borrello
8:45pm  A Wheel Out of Kilter (87m) Director: Ross Morin

Saturday Room B
12:30pm  Peelers (95m) Director: Seve Schelenz

2:15pm  Quiet Man (4m) Director: Hamilton Young Ward
2:35pm  Ay Que Susto! (What a Fright!) (16m) Director: Mauricio Zapata
3:05pm  Mauvaises Tetes (Bad Heads) (15m) Director: Rebekah Fieschi
3:35pm  Hello (8m) Director: Christina Raia
3:55pm  Addicted (17m) Director: Lance J. Reha
4:30pm  Patient 62 (80m) Director: Bryce Schlamp
6:15pm  Night Shadows (8m) Directors: Ivan Viaranchyk & Bat-Ami Rivlin
6:45pm  Out of the Darkness (9m) Director: Noella Borie
7:10pm  Penitence (12m) Director: Carol Conley
7:35pm  Portal to Hell (13m) Director: Vivieno Caldinelli
8:00pm  Tread With No Fear (4m) Director: Davur Djurhuus
8:15pm  Mother (3m) Director: Kevin McGuiness
10:00pm  Wekufe (Origin of Evil) (81m) Director: Javier Attridge

Saturday Room C
12:00pm  Anadir Contacto (4m) Director: David Oeo
12:10pm  Yo No He Sido (It Wasn’t Me) (12m) Director: Angel Ripalda
12:30pm  Kitchen (17m) Director: Steve Duchesne
1:00pm  KILD TV (87m) Director: William Collins
3:00pm  Devil’s Work (13m) Director: John Rodas
3:25pm  Love Eternal (6m) Director: Matthew Forte
3:45pm  Catch and Release (10m) Director: Keil Troisi
4:10pm  The Outage (20m) Director: Tom Gliserman
4:45pm  Sticks (18m) Director: Mark J. Parker
5:20pm  Night Terrors (7m) Director: Aiden Devaney
5:45pm  RAPT (34m) Director: Thomas Ryan
6:35pm  Photo Op (10m) Director: Dave Solomon
7:00pm  Snap (6m) Director: Marc Abbott
7:20pm  The Call of Charlie (15m) Director: Nick Spooner
7:50pm  The Door (4m) Justin Crooks
8:00pm  The Werewolf’s Greatest Hits (2m) Director: Jim Zounis

Saturday Room D
12:30pm  River (5m) Director: Caleb Allen
12:45pm  Impervia (34m) Director: Patrick Devaney
 (Premiere)
1:40pm  Astrid (18m) Director: Luigi Abanto Varese
2:20pm  Laid to Rest (8m) Director: Jennifer Valdes
(Premiere)
3:00pm  She Rises (87m) Director: Larry Carrell
(Premiere)


Red Carpet Awards Dinner Gala / Crystal Ballroom 7:30pm - 10:00pm (Dinner begins at 8:00pm)

Red Carpet Interviews Only - 5:30pm - 7:30pm

Pretty Fine Things (95m) Director: Ryan Scott Weber - Saturday Midnight Screening
Room D

Sunday - January 15, 2017 (All Shorts Repeated)

IL Prinicipio Del Male (2m) Stefano Santoro - Trailer Plays in all rooms before blocks

Sunday Room A
12:00pm  Hatten Bit (Dodal) (15m) Director: Baroque Scipio
12:20pm  Sudden Reality ((17m) Director: Matthan Harris
12:45pm  Out of the Darkness (9m) Director: Noella Borie
1:00pm  The Outage (20m) Director: Tom Gliserman
1:30pm  Creepy Clowns: The Lunatic’ler (80m) Director: Pete Jacelone
3:10pm  Quiet Man (4m) Director: Hamilton Young Ward
3:20pm  A Snot Adventure (4m) Director: Ning Cheng
3:30pm  The Call of Charlie (15m) Director: Nick Spooner
3:50pm  River (5m) Director: Caleb Allen
4:00pm  Night Shadows (8m) Directors: Ivan Viaranchyk & Bat-Ami Rivlin
4:15pm  Night Terrors (7m) Director: Aiden Devaney
4:30pm  Object Permanence (9m) Director: Nelson Hernandez
4:45pm  Payday (7m) Director: Yoshi Kazu Ysa
4:55pm  Red Snare (8m) Director: Jordan Barnes-Crouse

5:10pm  Dinner Time (8) Director: Matthew Borrello
5:25pm  Portal to Hell (13m) Director: Vivieno Caldinelli

​5:45pm  Chateau Sauvignon: Terroir (13m) Director: David E. Munz-Maire

Sunday Room B
12:05pm  Seek & Thou Shalt Find (9m) Director: Michelle Hands
12:20pm  Yo No He Sido (It Wasn’t Me) (12m) Director: Angel Ripalda
12:40pm  Vardoger (15m) Director: Ludovic De Gaillande
1:00pm  Suicide Hotline (9m) Director: Philip Clyde-Smith
1:15pm  Reveler (8m) Director: Mariano Falabretti
1:30pm  Kitchen (17m) Director: Steve Duchesne
1:50pm  Anadir Contacto (4m) Director: David Oeo
2:00pm  The Night Whispered (8m) Director: Nicholas Vince
2:15pm  The Sunken Convent (15m) Director: Michael Panduro
2:35pm  The Ripper (5m) Director: Daniel Hackmair
2:45pm  Mexican Flamenco (9m) Director: Nur Rubio
3:00pm  Fils (15m) Director: Cyrus Neshvad
3:20pm  A Monster Called Charlie (15m) Director: Richard Paris Wilson
3:40pm  #MurderSelfie (7m) Director: Tobias Tobbell
3:50pm  Mayday (13m) Director: Sebastien Vanicek
4:10pm  The Darkness Keeper (19m) Director: Rodrigo Atienzar
4:35pm  The Werewolf’s Greatest Hit (2m) Director: Jim Zounis
4:40pm  Tread With No Fear (4m) Director: Davur Djurhuus
4:50pm  3:14 (11m) Director: Patricio Marin Avelar
5:05pm  The Door (4m) Director: Justin Crooks
5:15pm  Awakening (10m) Director: Rolf Lindbolm
5:30pm  Midnight Walk (4m) Director: Mathilde Nocquet
5:40pm  A Gift (17m) Director: Yiqiong Li

Sunday Room C
12:00pm  In This Economy (9m) Director: Ty Huffer
12:15pm  We Are Not Ourselves (4m) Director: Dominic Mercurio
12:20pm  Time to Eat (4m) Director: Luke Asa Guidici
12:30pm  2 Guys 1 Box (11m) Director: Edward X Young
12:45pm  Mother (3m) Director: Kevin McGuiness
12:50pm  Hello (8m) Director: Christina Raia
1:05pm  Catch and Release (10m) Director: Keil Troisi
1:20pm  Ay Que Susto! (What a Fright!) (16m) Director: Mauricio Zapata
1:45pm  Addicted (17m) Director: Lance J. Reha
2:10pm  Disturbances: Let Me Inside (7m) Director: Katie Carman-Lehach
2:30pm  Touch Gloves (60m) Director: Felipe Jorge
3:50pm  Sticks (18m) Director: Mark J. Parker
4:15pm  The Ruins of Villastrigo (12m) Director: Keith McMahon
4:35pm  Revenge Kills (23m) Director: Ronda Swindell
5:05pm  RAPT (34m) Director: Thomas Ryan
5:50pm  Slingspeare (6m) Director: Patrick Devaney

Sunday Room D
12:00pm  Best Friends Forever (5m) Director: Kevin Nam
12:10pm  Chat Room (7m) Director: Dylan Keselman
12:20pm  Deadfall (8m) Director: Louise MacKintosh
12:30pm  Devil’s Work (13m) Director: John Rodas
12:50pm  Madre de Dios (Mother of God) (7m) Director: Gigi Saul Guerrero
1:00pm  Mauvaises Tetes (Bad Heads) (15m) Director: Rebekah Fieschi
1:20pm  Laid to Rest (8m) Director: Jennifer Valdes
1:35pm  The Last Taxi Driver (15m) Director: Debra Markowitz
1:55pm  Astrid (18m) Director: Luigi Abanto Varese
2:20pm  Impervia (34m) Director: Patrick Devaney
3:00pm  Love Eternal (6m) Director: Matthew Forte
3:10pm  Ideal (13m) Director: Kevan Tucker
3:30pm  Easter Sunday (95m) Director: Jeremy Morehead
5:20pm  Snap (6m) Director: Marc Abbott
5:30pm  Penitence (12m) Director: Carol Conley
5:45pm  Photo Op (10m) Director: Dave Solomon
​6:00pm  Jet Set L.A. (10m) Director: Colin Lawrence


Sunday Balcony Lounge - 2nd Floor

6:15pm

Wrap-Up Discussion

Poster & Audience Choice Awards

 7:00pm - End of Festival for 2017!